This dataset includes 31 thousand employees worked in public authorities of New York State. Public authorities are required by Section 2800 of Public Authorities Law to submit annual reports to the Authorities Budget Office that include salary and compensation data. The dataset consists of salary data by employee reported by State Authorities, Local Authorities, Industrial Development Agencies, Local Development Corporations. Each employee is disclosed with authority name, department, job title, salary, etc.
Name | Authority | Position | Compensation |
---|---|---|---|
Eugene Dutcher | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 1362 |
Robert Defilippo | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 1353 |
Craig Gibney | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 1346 |
Steven St. Pierre | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 1335 |
Mirra Bickford | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 1306 |
Anson Pratt | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 1304 |
Anthony Walley | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 1275 |
Richard Bredeck | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 1273 |
Daniel Dunbar | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 1251 |
Wendy Fichtner | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 1249 |
Colleen Twomey-Mulvey | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 1228 |
Anthony Russo | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 1226 |
Colin Prout | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 1219 |
Diane Schilinski | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 1204 |
Paul Little | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 1202 |
Rebecca Jacques | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 1195 |
Rick Brown | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 1153 |
David Martinelli | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 1122 |
Ryan Meyer | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 1061 |
Paul Menaldino | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 1061 |
William Bernhard | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 1033 |
William Mc Givney | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 1033 |
Chadwick Pooler | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 1021 |
William Englert | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 1009 |
Michael Mc Gowin | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 997 |
Margaret Carpenter | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 979 |
Lauren Kanipe | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 974 |
Beth Lomnitzer | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 974 |
Kerri Lambert | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 972 |
Theresa Hicks | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 941 |
Alison Baumbach | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 928 |
Peter Stanistreet | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 924 |
Chad Haneman | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 915 |
Luke Meissner | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 870 |
Jamie Hart | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 868 |
Dustin Parker | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 866 |
Jonathan Guay | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 861 |
Robert Baker | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 859 |
William Mc Irath | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 859 |
Harold Townley | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 854 |
Amanda Vickerson | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 849 |
Bailey Fellion | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 849 |
Henry Monaco | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 847 |
Jeffrey Smith | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 840 |
Jessica Detwiler | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 838 |
Robert Rosen | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 831 |
Anthony Lotruglio | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 828 |
Rebecca Tendler | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 807 |
Jody Dixon | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 805 |
Zachary Watson | New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority | Laborer II Grade 6 | 802 |